Download Vainglory on Google Play
Download Vainglory in the App Store
Download For Free
Vainglory8 Autumn Rosters & Schedule Unveiled for North America & Europe

Vainglory8 Autumn Rosters & Schedule Unveiled for North America & Europe

  • Trugo
  • |
  • Sep 22, 2017

After a thrilling Summer Unified Championship event filled with big plays, wild upsets and a familiar champion, Vainglory8 returns this weekend to kick off Autumn season with a marquee semifinals rematch. Will TSM avenge its Unified Championship loss or will DNZio and crew continue to show the world they’re a force to be reckoned with? Tune in to twitch.tv/vainglory Saturday, September 23 at 2PM PDT to find out.

Check the in-app ESPORTS tab for coverage throughout the season.


EUROPE ROSTERS

Dynasty

SPLIT 2

  • Mowglie (captain)
  • PTLam (carry)
  • Rikumeza (jungler)
  • ChefLachaud (sub)
  • ChefCaptal (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • Mowglie (captain)
  • PTLam (carry)
  • Rikumeza (jungler)
  • IBaguette (sub)
  • TriisFeegle (sub)

FNATIC

  • nettetoilette (captain)
  • TetnoJJ (carry)
  • Palmatoro (jungler)
  • kaerl (sub)

G2 Esports

  • KeanuNakoa (captain)
  • Hundor (carry)
  • DarkPotato (jungler)
  • D1ngo (sub)
  • Reddix (sub)

mousesports

SPLIT 2

  • justman00 (captain)
  • L3oN (carry)
  • ImtheDoom (jungler)
  • Loere (sub)
  • IroNs (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • justman00 (captain)
  • Tr1cKy (carry)
  • ImtheDoom (jungler)
  • Loere (sub)
  • physiX (sub)

Team Qlash

SPLIT 2

  • HellsDevil (captain)
  • Mercilles (carry)
  • AgOny(jungler)
  • HFGuy (sub)
  • Disowned (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • HellsDevil (captain)
  • Mercilles (carry)
  • AgOny(jungler)
  • HFGuy (sub)
  • Flobby (sub)

SaltyPotatoes

  • KLast (captain)
  • Sn3aKy (carry)
  • ThejoKeR (carry)
  • KraQz (sub)
  • ESQuire (sub)

SK Gaming

SPLIT 2

  • Hegman (captain)
  • KValafar (carry)
  • Tyruzz (jungler)
  • MiniMitre (sub)
  • Bayu (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • Raph (captain)
  • KValafar (carry)
  • Tyruzz (jungler)
  • Hegman (sub)
  • Bayu (sub)

Calamity Reborn

SPLIT 2

  • Gh0st83 (captain)
  • Apfel123 (carry)
  • AeOn(jungler)

SPLIT 1

  • Gh0st83 (captain)
  • L3oN (carry)
  • AeOn(jungler)
  • corteZ (sub)

NORTH AMERICA ROSTERS

Cloud9

  • gabevizzle (captain)
  • Oldskool (carry)
  • iLoveJoseph (jungler)
  • Azurenai (sub)
  • R3cKeD (sub)

Team SoloMid

  • FlashX (captain)
  • BestChuckNa (carry)
  • VONC (jungler)
  • LuckyBread (sub)

GankStars

SPLIT 2

  • MackDaddyB (captain)
  • LuluXiu (carry)
  • XenoTek (jungler)
  • Slop (sub)
  • Quwasiq (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • MackDaddyB (captain)
  • LuluXiu (carry)
  • XenoTek (jungler)
  • SuiJeneris (sub)

Hammers

  • Chicken (captain)
  • StartingAllOver (carry)
  • Status (jungler)
  • Poli5208 (sub)
  • Eliminate (sub)

Nova esports

SPLIT 2

  • Eeko (captain)
  • Truth (carry)
  • LoneDelphi (jungler)
  • starboi (sub)
  • BLG3RNT (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • starboi (captain)
  • Truth (carry)
  • LoneDelphi (jungler)
  • Eeko (sub)
  • eddyal (sub)

Rogue

  • eVoL (captain)
  • Hami (carry)
  • PONtheoriginal (jungler)
  • Sibs (sub)

Tribe Gaming

  • MaxGreen (captain)
  • DNZio (Carry)
  • ttigers (jungler)
  • Xelciar (sub)
  • HotSauceUT (sub)

Tempo Storm

SPLIT 2

  • LostBoyToph (captain)
  • Gaspy (carry)
  • Hide (jungler)
  • Odds (sub)
  • PlayboiAfro (sub)

SPLIT 1

  • LostBoyToph (captain)
  • Gaspy (carry)
  • Hide (jungler)
  • Odds (sub)
  • God0fSins (sub)

SPLIT 1 SCHEDULE


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Click to see EU schedule
Click to see NA schedule

*Matches noted with an asterisk not broadcast on main Vainglory esports broadcast channel. Will be broadcasted live by VIS on related channels.


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16-19

CHALLENGE BATTLES

Matches start at 9AM PST. Top three seeds of Challenger battle against the 6th, 7th and 8th seeded Vainglory8 teams for a spot in the next split of Autumn season.